Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0685,635
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0424,997
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0374,994
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8594,883
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,91010,508
AzulArgentina 17,12910,644
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8126,718
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8436,738
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,5495,934
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5275,920
AmberleyAustralia 10,1796,325
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8163,614
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,8473,633
AimoresBrazil 15,2329,465
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,4058,952
AltamiraBrazil 13,4738,372
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,9068,641
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,6559,728
ApodiBrazil 13,6638,491
AracajuBrazil 14,2348,845
AracuaiBrazil 14,9539,292
AragarcasBrazil 14,8859,250
AraxaBrazil 15,2889,500
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,9598,674
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,1283,808
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,1313,810
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0562,520
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8944,905
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9312,443
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0684,392
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1634,451
AbecheChad 9,5995,965
AntofagastaChile 15,4649,610
AricaChile 14,9169,269
AltaiChina 3,0251,880
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,6587,866
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,6037,832
AraucaColombia 12,1347,540
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,7516,681
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,8266,728
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8806,761
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,4614,637
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,4664,640
AswanEgypt 8,0184,983
AsyutEgypt 7,8104,853
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,9316,792
AsmaraEritrea 8,5525,314
AssabEritrea 8,5715,326
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1745,701
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3124,544
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,0346,857
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0407,482
AccraGhana 11,3777,070
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,7244,178
AthensGreece 7,0934,408
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1174,423
AasiaatGreenland 5,4783,404
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7863,595
AputiteqGreenland 5,5103,424
AkureyriIceland 5,5733,463
AgraIndia 5,3983,354
AhmedabadIndia 6,0613,766
AkolaIndia 6,0793,778
AllahabadIndia 5,3893,349
AmritsarIndia 5,1283,187
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,3094,542
AbadanIran 6,6244,116
ArakIran 6,2013,853
AlbengaItaly 7,1244,427
AlgheroItaly 7,4594,635
AmendolaItaly 7,0864,403
AnconaItaly 6,9684,330
ArezzoItaly 7,0474,379
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5637,185
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5337,167
AbashiriJapan 2,2141,376
AburatsuJapan 3,3872,105
AikawaJapan 2,7311,697
AjiroJapan 3,0701,908
AkitaJapan 2,5771,601
AkuneJapan 3,3342,072
AomoriJapan 2,4701,535
AsahikawaJapan 2,1921,362
AsosanJapan 3,2412,014
AmmanJordan 7,0924,407
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9742,470
AinaziLatvia 5,2283,249
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0286,853
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9286,791
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4517,116
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7266,665
AtarMauritania 10,2656,379
AgalegaMauritius 10,1686,318
AcapulcoMexico 10,2476,367
AayanbulagMongolia 2,6081,620
AltaiMongolia 2,7321,698
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,4451,519
AgadirMorocco 9,1145,663
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4233,991
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4427,732
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1247,534
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8667,374
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3167,654
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7297,288
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7127,278
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,2787,008
AgadezNiger 9,8706,133
AsuncionParaguay 15,8929,875
ArequipaPeru 14,6679,114
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,8953,042
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,9788,065
AradRomania 6,4153,987
AjanRussia 782486
AldanRussia 447278
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,8483,013
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7071,682
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,448900
AnadyrRussia 2,3441,457
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1022,549
ArmavirRussia 5,6463,509
AstrakhanRussia 5,2013,232
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8336,111
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7134,793
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9794,958
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9954,968
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2135,104
Abu HamedSudan 8,4245,235
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,0485,622
AqiqSudan 8,3035,160
ArbaatSudan 8,2105,102
AromaSudan 8,6415,370
AtbaraSudan 8,5705,326
Abu KamalSyria 6,6184,113
AleppoSyria 6,6374,124
AranyaprathetThailand 5,7923,599
AtakpameTogo 11,1196,910
AdanaTurkey 6,6544,135
AfyonTurkey 6,7134,172
AnkaraTurkey 6,4924,034
AntalyaTurkey 6,8824,276
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4193,367
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1263,807
AberporthUk 6,7004,164
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6584,137
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0243,743
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,8503,636
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8524,258
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8614,264
ArtigasUruguay 16,47010,235
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7885,461
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3184,548
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,2603,890
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6235,358
Ada, MnUsa 7,2014,475
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0615,009
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9655,571
Akron, OhUsa 8,2335,116
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8914,903
Albany, GaUsa 9,1325,675
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1765,081
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6514,754
Albion, NeUsa 7,6874,777
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1065,037
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9934,967
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4804,648
Algona, IaUsa 7,7014,785
Alice, TxUsa 9,1395,679
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3785,206
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5284,678
Alma, MiUsa 7,9314,928
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7424,811
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6915,401
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2635,134
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2715,140
Amite, LaUsa 9,0925,650
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,9742,470
Anderson, InUsa 8,2275,113
Anderson, ScUsa 8,8345,490
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1855,086
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0615,009
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,2173,242
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3495,810
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,7196,040
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,7985,467
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3634,575
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,3353,937
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0274,988
Athens, GaUsa 8,9395,555
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9455,558
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,5235,297
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,7321,698
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9554,943
Augusta, GaUsa 9,0345,614
Augusta, MtUsa 6,7144,172
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Austin, TxUsa 8,9105,537
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,6382,882
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4302,753
AcariguaVenezuela 11,8907,388
AdenYemen 8,4745,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -