Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1943,228
BustAfghanistan 5,6753,526
BatnaAlgeria 8,0244,986
BecharAlgeria 8,7645,446
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9724,954
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9045,533
BiskraAlgeria 8,1425,060
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7875,460
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,52612,134
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 19,65812,216
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 19,64112,205
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,68712,234
ByrdAntarctica 17,12010,639
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,30210,752
BarilocheArgentina 17,31010,757
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,91110,508
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,3396,425
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,1606,314
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9165,541
BrestBelarus 5,7683,584
BrusselsBelgium 6,5784,088
Belize CityBelize 10,5596,562
BeninBenin 11,1946,956
BohiconBenin 11,1236,912
BermudaBermuda 9,4415,866
BageBrazil 16,59210,311
BambuiBrazil 15,3319,527
BarbacenaBrazil 15,4559,604
BarbalhaBrazil 13,8668,617
BarcelosBrazil 13,1468,169
BarraBrazil 14,3238,900
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7178,524
BarreirasBrazil 14,4548,982
BelémBrazil 13,2798,252
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,3109,514
BelterraBrazil 13,4018,327
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,1108,768
Bom JesusBrazil 16,30710,133
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,5679,052
BrasiliaBrazil 14,8719,241
BrevesBrazil 13,3068,269
BurgasBulgaria 6,4994,039
BurundiBurundi 10,8746,758
BatouriCameroon 10,8486,741
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6074,727
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,1303,809
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4673,397
Banff, AbCanada 6,1813,841
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6554,757
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3014,537
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,3623,954
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8224,239
Blue River, BcCanada 5,9563,701
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7804,835
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,3893,349
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8184,237
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6944,159
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5693,460
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,7283,560
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,6715,388
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,4973,416
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,7482,951
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6556,621
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8606,127
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,76411,039
BeijingChina 2,6171,626
BarranquillaColombia 11,6347,230
Benito SalasColombia 12,4847,757
BogotáColombia 12,3227,657
BrnoCzech Republic 6,3133,923
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3916,457
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0006,835
BaniDominican Republic 10,9146,782
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,9086,778
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,8736,756
BahariyaEgypt 7,7874,839
Beni SuefEgypt 7,6094,728
BiarritzFrance 7,5044,663
BordeauxFrance 7,3384,560
BrestFrance 7,0764,397
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0356,857
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0336,856
BitamGabon 11,2246,975
BanjulGambia 11,1236,912
BerlinGermany 6,1193,803
BrockenGermany 6,2763,900
BokeGuinea 11,3417,047
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,2647,000
BudapestHungary 6,3813,965
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,3803,965
BangaloreIndia 6,8264,242
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6764,148
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7233,556
BikanerIndia 5,5523,450
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1204,424
BabolsarIran 5,8113,611
Bandar AbbasIran 6,4984,038
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9073,671
Bandar LengehIran 6,6454,129
BirjandIran 5,8223,618
BushehrIran 6,6224,115
BaghdadIraq 6,5624,078
BasraIraq 6,6294,119
BelmulletIreland 6,6184,113
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6874,156
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0834,401
BergamoItaly 6,9074,292
BolognaItaly 6,9624,326
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7714,208
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2704,517
BrindisiItaly 7,0814,400
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2276,976
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3477,051
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7702,343
BeirutLebanon 6,9434,314
BenghaziLibya 7,8204,859
BirzaiLithuania 5,3603,331
BitolaMacedonia 6,9014,288
BlantyreMalawi 11,7907,326
BvumbweMalawi 11,8077,337
BintuluMalaysia 6,6864,155
BamakoMali 10,9396,798
Bko-SMali 10,9476,803
BougounMali 11,0496,866
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7206,040
BaitagMongolia 2,9901,858
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5511,585
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,0621,281
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,9971,241
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1231,319
BayankhongorMongolia 2,5501,585
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,9281,198
BulganMongolia 2,1841,357
BhamawMyanmar 4,8533,016
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2817,632
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5357,789
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0787,505
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,2857,013
BilmaNiger 9,4825,892
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3096,406
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0242,501
BergenNorway 5,6093,485
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6103,486
BjornoyaNorway 4,0282,503
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,7302,939
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9473,074
BadinPakistan 6,0973,788
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3693,336
BalakotPakistan 4,9493,075
BarkhanPakistan 5,5553,452
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7277,288
BascoPhilippines 4,6602,896
BialystokPoland 5,6983,541
BejaPortugal 8,2595,132
BragancaPortugal 7,8314,866
BistritaRomania 6,1923,848
BucharestRomania 6,3723,960
BajkitRussia 1,7311,076
BarabinskRussia 2,9761,849
BarnaulRussia 2,8331,761
BerezovoRussia 3,1331,947
BiserRussia 3,7312,318
BlagovescenskRussia 1,312815
BogdarinRussia 1,260783
BogucanyRussia 1,8081,124
BomnakRussia 813505
BorRussia 2,0531,276
BorzjaRussia 1,522946
BratskRussia 1,7011,057
BelgradeSerbia 6,5804,089
BoSierra Leone 11,5617,184
BontheSierra Leone 11,6307,227
BratislavaSlovakia 6,3903,971
BerberaSomalia 8,7075,411
BusanSouth Korea 2,9931,860
BadajozSpain 8,1385,057
BarcelonaSpain 7,6114,729
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6824,774
BabanusaSudan 9,5065,907
BaselSwitzerland 6,7954,223
BernSwitzerland 6,8614,263
BangkokThailand 5,8473,633
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,8253,620
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,5243,433
BizerteTunisia 7,7414,811
BalikesirTurkey 6,7514,195
BursaTurkey 6,6464,130
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2363,254
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4614,015
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4854,030
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4844,029
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5864,092
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7644,204
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7124,171
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,5694,703
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6845,396
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5155,291
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,1641,966
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,1641,966
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7605,443
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1025,656
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8214,860
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5775,330
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3015,158
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1065,659
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8614,885
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,1924,469
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,4752,160
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0675,013
Bettles, AkUsa 3,5562,210
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9572,459
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8464,875
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,9554,322
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1985,094
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8945,527
Bishop, CaUsa 7,4084,604
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1134,420
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6525,377
Blackville, ScUsa 9,0515,624
Blaine, WaUsa 6,1153,800
Blakely, GaUsa 9,2145,726
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4015,220
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9285,548
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,8914,282
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7305,425
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3685,200
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2605,133
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6234,737
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5475,311
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2045,098
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9675,572
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3605,195
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6325,364
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6915,401
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0555,005
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8654,888
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7274,802
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9725,575
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3775,827
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1485,063
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0635,010
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4665,261
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2115,103
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0695,014
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0185,604
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6645,384
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0134,979
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9994,971
Burns, OregonUsa 6,7764,211
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9213,058
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,8977,393
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,8317,352
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5407,793
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5537,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -