Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,4453,383
ChlefAlgeria 8,1555,068
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9594,946
CeresArgentina 16,34310,155
ChamicalArgentina 16,31010,135
ChepesArgentina 16,40710,195
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,90111,124
ConcordiaArgentina 16,55410,287
CórdobaArgentina 16,45710,227
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,46710,233
CorrientesArgentina 16,12110,018
CairnsAustralia 8,8855,521
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,9636,813
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7696,071
CedunaAustralia 10,4756,509
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9446,179
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,2445,744
Cobar MoAustralia 10,4976,523
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,5295,300
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,4796,512
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3016,401
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2583,268
CharnocksBarbados 11,6287,225
CotonouBenin 11,1946,956
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,3839,559
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,6309,713
CabroboBrazil 14,0008,699
CaceresBrazil 14,8719,241
CaetiteBrazil 14,6479,102
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8088,581
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,3819,558
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,7919,812
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,6329,714
Campos SalesBrazil 13,8448,603
CanavieirasBrazil 14,7849,187
CaparaoBrazil 15,3559,542
CapinopolisBrazil 15,1969,443
CaratingaBrazil 15,2799,494
CaravelasBrazil 15,0169,331
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,6709,116
CarolinaBrazil 13,9308,656
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,8759,865
CataguasesBrazil 15,4609,607
CatalaoBrazil 15,1389,407
CatanduvaBrazil 15,4689,612
CaxiasBrazil 13,6348,473
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,36210,167
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,6298,469
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,4859,623
ChapecoBrazil 16,13110,024
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,4538,981
CipoBrazil 14,2738,869
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,0368,722
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2069,449
CordeiroBrazil 15,5289,649
CorrentinaBrazil 14,5999,072
CorumbaBrazil 15,2089,451
CoximBrazil 15,1649,423
CrateusBrazil 13,6448,478
CuiabaBrazil 14,8289,214
CuritibaBrazil 15,9459,908
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2433,880
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8062,987
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9263,682
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6803,529
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4463,384
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2303,871
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2262,626
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,7213,555
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,5113,424
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1334,433
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,2853,905
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3944,595
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7014,785
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9244,924
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9184,920
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8843,657
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8184,858
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6753,527
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8884,281
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1084,417
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0733,774
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3792,721
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2133,240
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0533,761
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4134,607
Comox, BcCanada 5,9623,705
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,0113,114
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7163,552
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2403,878
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,3243,930
ChicoChile 17,82811,079
ChillanChile 16,81210,447
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,79910,439
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,8929,876
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,67810,986
Curico-General FreireChile 16,66910,358
ChangchunChina 2,0381,267
ChangduChina 4,1502,579
ChangshaChina 3,9542,457
ChengduChina 3,9452,451
ChongqingChina 3,9892,479
Camilo DazaColombia 12,0047,460
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7724,208
CamagueyCuba 10,4216,476
CasablancaCuba 10,1236,291
ChebCzech Republic 6,3823,966
CopenhagenDenmark 5,8403,629
CabreraDominican Republic 10,7716,694
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,8386,735
CotuiDominican Republic 10,8266,728
CanarEcuador 12,9868,070
CairoEgypt 7,4944,657
CaenFrance 6,8874,280
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0574,386
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,5807,817
CocobeachGabon 11,4217,097
CologneGermany 6,4784,025
ChiosGreece 6,9494,318
CorfuGreece 7,1004,412
ConakryGuinea 11,4497,115
CatacamasHonduras 10,9116,780
CholutecaHonduras 11,0446,863
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7064,167
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9673,087
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9673,087
ChahbaharIran 6,4604,014
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6484,131
ClonesIreland 6,5554,073
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5874,093
CorkIreland 6,8244,241
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8304,244
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5704,704
CameriItaly 6,9584,324
CampobassoItaly 7,1254,428
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4774,646
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5674,702
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5424,687
Cape MeleItaly 7,1324,432
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2514,506
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5124,668
CerviaItaly 6,9544,321
CiampinoItaly 7,1814,463
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0174,360
Cisa PassItaly 7,0174,361
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1884,467
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7334,184
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5864,714
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2794,523
ChibaJapan 3,0251,880
ChichibuJapan 2,9671,843
ChichijimaJapan 3,9922,481
ChoshiJapan 3,0241,879
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,8744,272
ChilekaMalawi 11,7907,326
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6947,267
ChitipaMalawi 11,2957,019
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7795,456
ComitanMexico 10,5726,570
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,3313,934
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,8161,128
ChoirMongolia 2,2031,369
CasablancaMorocco 8,7215,419
ChindeMozambique 11,9937,453
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0513,760
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9807,445
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5127,775
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3487,673
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0947,516
CondegaNicaragua 11,0616,874
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5914,096
ChejuNorth Korea 3,1771,975
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,6851,668
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,8711,784
ChhorPakistan 5,9673,708
ChitralPakistan 4,8923,040
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,9459,908
ConcepcionParaguay 15,6919,751
CajamarcaPeru 13,4928,384
ChachapoyasPeru 13,4098,333
ChiclayoPeru 13,4158,336
ChimbotePeru 13,7058,516
CuzcoPeru 14,3558,920
CzestochowaPoland 6,0653,769
CoimbraPortugal 8,0454,999
CalafatRomania 6,5554,073
CeahlauRomania 6,1433,817
ClujRomania 6,2663,894
ConstantaRomania 6,2883,907
CraiovaRomania 6,4854,030
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,9601,218
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,6061,619
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,360845
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,3811,480
Cape UelenRussia 2,8551,774
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,7361,079
CaraRussia 859534
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7142,308
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,7131,064
ChitaRussia 1,482921
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,470913
CokurdahRussia 1,244773
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 638396
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3808,936
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,2581,403
CaceresSpain 8,0625,010
CadizSpain 8,3695,200
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0404,996
CordobaSpain 8,1885,088
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3414,562
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,5803,467
ChanthaburiThailand 5,9203,679
Chiang MaiThailand 5,3653,334
Chiang RaiThailand 5,2083,237
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,8743,650
ChumphonThailand 6,2343,874
CanakkaleTurkey 6,7704,207
CorumTurkey 6,3393,939
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0303,126
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0443,134
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7454,191
CernovcyUkraine 6,0223,742
ChernigovUkraine 5,5183,429
CarrascoUruguay 16,96610,543
ColoniaUruguay 16,90510,505
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0596,872
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4655,260
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,5475,311
Camden, ScUsa 8,9885,585
Canton, NyUsa 7,9124,917
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6144,731
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9625,569
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8054,850
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2055,098
Casper, WyUsa 7,3164,546
Centralia, WaUsa 6,2913,910
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4155,229
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8155,478
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7294,803
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,1365,677
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,1295,673
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5045,284
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,8585,504
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5955,341
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5254,676
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7775,454
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9434,936
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0625,010
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9375,554
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8664,888
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5514,692
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9954,968
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9704,953
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,9994,349
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2125,103
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4594,635
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3615,195
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3545,191
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3415,183
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8804,897
Clark, SdUsa 7,3774,584
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7315,426
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5225,296
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0885,026
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1705,077
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9144,918
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,8002,361
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0384,995
College Park, MdUsa 8,5325,302
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7914,842
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1895,089
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,9915,587
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3095,163
Columbus, InUsa 8,3345,179
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2985,156
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3005,158
Conception, MoUsa 7,9854,962
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9514,941
Conway, ArUsa 8,5975,342
Conway, ScUsa 9,0315,612
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1295,052
Corning, ArUsa 8,5205,295
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0525,004
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1795,704
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7645,446
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1535,066
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,5104,045
Covington, LaUsa 9,0785,641
Covington, TnUsa 8,5485,312
Crete, NeUsa 7,8214,860
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0124,358
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8903,039
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8903,039
CaracasVenezuela 11,8247,347
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,1297,537
CoroVenezuela 11,6777,256
ChipataZambia 11,7077,275
ChomaZambia 12,3137,652
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3497,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -