Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0655,633
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2455,123
DavisAntarctica 15,0919,378
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7115,413
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2785,144
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7205,419
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,6156,596
DhakaBangladesh 5,1843,221
D’UccleBelgium 6,5784,088
DiamantinaBrazil 15,1219,396
DiamantinoBrazil 14,6989,133
DouradosBrazil 15,5789,680
DoualaCameroon 11,1116,904
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5164,671
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6944,160
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,5913,474
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,9923,102
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6304,742
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3913,350
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5274,678
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0234,364
DuianChina 3,5972,235
DubrovnikCroatia 6,8824,276
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,6965,404
DajabonDominican Republic 10,7446,676
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,8826,762
DabaaEgypt 7,5474,690
DakhlaEgypt 8,0585,007
DijonFrance 6,9074,292
DresdenGermany 6,2303,872
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4272,751
DebrecenHungary 6,2803,902
DalatangiIceland 5,5443,445
DaltonganjIndia 5,4203,368
DarbhangaIndia 5,1273,186
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6132,866
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6072,863
DumkaIndia 5,2573,267
DwarkaIndia 6,3063,919
DezfulIran 6,4394,001
DublinIreland 6,6114,108
DecimomannuItaly 7,5634,700
DobbiacoItaly 6,7124,171
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4467,113
Deir-AllaJordan 7,0884,404
DagorettiKenya 10,2906,394
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,3113,301
DedzaMalawi 11,6947,266
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6291,633
DashbalbarMongolia 1,6761,041
DaweiMyanmar 5,8833,656
De BiltNetherlands 6,4233,991
De KooyNetherlands 6,3543,948
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3513,946
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1047,521
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3277,660
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5897,202
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5317,787
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6233,494
DalbandinPakistan 5,9233,680
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3123,301
DirPakistan 4,9513,076
DroshPakistan 4,9213,058
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,1603,207
DohaQatar 6,9354,309
DorohoiRomania 6,0393,752
Dikson IslandRussia 2,3351,451
DudinkaRussia 2,0981,304
DzardzanRussia 792492
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,9114,295
DakarSenegal 11,0126,843
DaruSierra Leone 11,5277,163
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3668,306
DamazinSudan 9,1285,672
DongolaSudan 8,6025,345
DamascusSyria 6,9314,307
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,9304,306
Deir EzzorSyria 6,5734,084
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8072,987
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7086,654
DjerbaTunisia 8,0715,015
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,3323,935
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2023,854
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4904,033
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,6103,486
DonetskUkraine 5,5313,437
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7384,187
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8615,506
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5985,343
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6735,389
Danville, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9645,570
Davenport, WaUsa 6,4223,991
David City, NeUsa 7,7904,841
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2865,149
Dayton, WaUsa 6,5564,074
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,1885,710
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,5614,698
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1525,066
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8955,527
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2975,156
Delphine, InUsa 8,0965,031
Denton, MdUsa 8,5475,311
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6894,778
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8644,887
Deseret, UtUsa 7,4654,639
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2524,507
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0515,003
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6105,351
Dillon, MtUsa 6,8734,271
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9144,918
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0615,009
Dover, DeUsa 8,5475,311
Dover, TnUsa 8,6025,346
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7235,421
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8544,880
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3504,567
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3645,197
Durham, NhUsa 8,1915,090
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,0046,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -