Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8453,011
FarahAfghanistan 5,7133,550
FormosaArgentina 15,9899,936
ForrestAustralia 10,3256,416
FrancistownBotswana 12,7147,901
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,3798,314
FloraniaBrazil 13,7018,514
FlorestaBrazil 13,9998,699
FlorianoBrazil 13,8438,602
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,18410,057
FormosaBrazil 14,8419,222
FortalezaBrazil 13,4668,368
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,9479,910
FrancaBrazil 15,3999,569
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2733,898
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6123,487
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,8093,610
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2273,248
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,3363,937
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0183,118
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4693,398
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,5253,433
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,4913,412
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9214,922
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9314,928
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9483,696
FayaChad 9,2655,758
FamagustaCyprus 6,8954,285
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9963,726
FarafraEgypt 7,9544,943
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4987,145
FichtelbergGermany 6,3273,932
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,5064,043
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,9234,302
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2233,867
FaranahGuinea 11,3077,026
FalconaraItaly 6,9744,334
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0364,372
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0994,411
FonniItaly 7,4764,646
FrontoneItaly 7,0084,355
FrosinoneItaly 7,1704,455
FukauraJapan 2,4731,537
FukueJapan 3,2612,026
FukuiJapan 2,9221,816
FukuokaJapan 3,1621,965
FukushimaJapan 2,7971,738
FukuyamaJapan 3,0751,911
FushikiJapan 2,8511,771
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1322,568
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,7287,288
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,0847,509
FunchalMadeira 9,0725,638
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,4417,110
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6005,344
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4303,374
FaroPortugal 8,3675,200
FerganaRussia 4,4902,790
FreetownSierra Leone 11,5377,169
FalunSweden 5,2823,282
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5554,073
FeodosijaUkraine 5,9103,672
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,8202,374
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9054,912
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9664,950
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5964,721
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2174,485
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9854,962
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5204,673
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3375,181
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3404,561
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7564,820
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4335,240
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9235,545
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,3965,839
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,3365,802
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4944,657
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1715,077
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8974,907
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9634,948
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7674,826
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5994,722
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7014,785
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6774,771
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,7576,063
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1935,091
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4915,277
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1405,058
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6615,382
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2625,134
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4655,260
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1245,670
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2545,129
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,6375,367
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,4104,605
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2754,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -