Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2313,251
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2813,282
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4585,256
General PicoArgentina 16,94210,528
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,73410,399
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,3318,284
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,2216,973
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1886,331
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,6806,016
GrazAustria 6,5674,081
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7733,587
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,7063,546
GomelBelarus 5,4483,386
GrodnoBelarus 5,6193,492
GaranhunsBrazil 14,0028,701
GoianiaBrazil 14,9729,304
GoiasBrazil 14,8899,252
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,1729,428
GrajauBrazil 13,7568,548
GuairaBrazil 15,7879,810
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,5288,406
GuaratingaBrazil 14,9109,265
GarouaCameroon 10,4046,465
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6714,767
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3013,915
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,0923,786
Golden, BcCanada 6,1203,803
Goose, NfCanada 7,1604,449
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6764,770
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6883,535
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0455,000
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8074,851
GanzhouChina 4,1672,589
GuangzhouChina 4,4862,788
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,7666,690
GuayaquilEcuador 12,9178,027
GonderEthiopia 8,8975,529
GourdonFrance 7,2814,525
GrenobleFrance 7,0954,409
GeisenheimGermany 6,5424,065
GorlitzGermany 6,1853,844
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3805,207
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7986,710
GeorgetownGuyana 12,3337,664
GoaIndia 6,7504,195
GuwahatiIndia 4,8873,037
GelaItaly 7,5844,713
GenoaItaly 7,0624,389
GhediItaly 6,9114,295
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1124,419
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1974,472
GrossetoItaly 7,1464,441
GrottaglieItaly 7,1174,423
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3614,574
GuidoniaItaly 7,1574,447
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5477,176
GifuJapan 3,0001,865
GaoMali 10,2676,380
GuamMariana Islands 5,5303,436
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7016,029
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7486,057
GuaymasMexico 8,6605,382
GaluutMongolia 2,5241,569
GemertNetherlands 6,4624,015
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0017,457
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0017,457
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5747,192
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2017,582
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1947,578
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0627,495
GayaNiger 10,5806,575
GardermoenNorway 5,4613,393
GeiloNorway 5,5143,427
GdanskPoland 5,7523,574
GalatiRomania 6,1983,852
Gor’KijRussia 4,5792,845
GorznyjRussia 5,5763,465
GridinoRussia 4,2092,616
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,9415,556
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,83811,706
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5244,676
GijonSpain 7,6174,733
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,5625,942
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,8555,503
GoteborgSweden 5,6663,521
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6643,520
GothenburgSweden 5,6673,521
GunnarnSweden 4,8313,002
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9744,334
GabesTunisia 8,0685,013
GafsaTunisia 8,0645,011
GiresunTurkey 6,1423,817
GoztepeTurkey 6,5754,086
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4193,368
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,6193,492
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3153,924
GajvoronUkraine 5,8573,639
GeniceskUkraine 5,8343,625
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9215,544
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,4642,153
Galva, IlUsa 8,0014,972
Galveston, TxUsa 9,1105,661
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7904,841
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7904,841
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,7814,214
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4595,257
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1355,055
Golconda, NvUsa 7,1094,418
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,9025,532
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8394,871
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7274,802
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0984,411
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1245,670
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7854,838
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,6234,737
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9324,929
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,7654,204
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3755,204
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,6904,157
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6984,784
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2275,113
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9215,544
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,7845,459
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5475,311
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8375,491
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2515,127
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2545,129
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6665,385
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8635,508
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9405,556
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1375,056
Groton, CtUsa 8,3955,217
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,0942,544
GuanareVenezuela 11,9397,419
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,1157,528
GuiriaVenezuela 11,8757,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -