Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5413,443
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4455,248
HuamboAngola 12,5017,768
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9255,546
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7687,312
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7727,315
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,3045,782
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6685,386
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5092,802
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0955,030
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0705,015
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0214,984
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1604,449
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0825,022
Hay River, NtCanada 5,2753,278
Hope, BcCanada 6,1303,809
HaikouChina 4,9073,049
HailarChina 1,548962
HamiChina 3,1811,977
HetanChina 4,3622,711
HavanaCuba 10,1426,302
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,8796,760
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9046,776
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,8396,736
HelwanEgypt 7,5214,674
HurguadaEgypt 7,6664,764
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7453,570
HelsinkiFinland 5,0213,120
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,9953,104
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,7407,295
HamburgGermany 6,1193,802
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1193,802
HannoverGermany 6,2423,879
HelgolandGermany 6,1343,812
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6514,133
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,2844,526
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6733,525
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3124,544
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0054,353
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6723,524
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3353,937
HaifaIsrael 7,0614,388
HaboroJapan 2,1111,312
HachijojimaJapan 3,2922,046
HachinoheJapan 2,5181,564
HagiJapan 3,0721,909
HakodateJapan 2,3631,468
HamadaJapan 3,0201,877
HamamatsuJapan 3,0831,916
HikoneJapan 3,0081,869
HimejiJapan 3,0431,891
HiradoJapan 3,1861,980
HirooJapan 2,3691,472
HiroshimaJapan 3,0771,912
HitaJapan 3,1931,984
HitoyoshiJapan 3,3142,060
HunLibya 8,3015,158
HomboriMali 10,4276,479
HomalinMyanmar 4,8783,031
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,6223,493
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2487,611
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3267,660
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5237,782
HororataNew Zealand 12,3317,663
HyderabadPakistan 6,0493,759
HuanucoPeru 13,8498,606
HelPoland 5,7243,557
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,538956
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0971,925
HatangaRussia 1,595991
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2222,002
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8248,590
HailSaudi Arabia 7,2284,491
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,3783,963
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,3625,196
HaejuSouth Korea 2,6811,666
HyesanSouth Korea 2,2951,426
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3674,578
HalaibSudan 7,9954,968
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,7205,418
HudeibaSudan 8,5855,335
HaparandaSweden 4,5662,838
HarnosandSweden 5,0313,126
HamaSyria 6,7594,200
HassakahSyria 6,4333,998
Hua HinThailand 5,9883,721
HakkariTurkey 6,1853,843
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4203,989
HersonUkraine 5,8933,662
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,8793,653
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0255,608
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0675,013
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3645,197
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4005,220
Hart, MiUsa 7,8014,848
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2835,147
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6454,750
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1155,664
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4254,614
Hays, KsUsa 7,9654,950
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,0954,409
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8934,905
Helena, MtUsa 6,7534,197
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0775,019
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8355,490
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8575,504
Hermit, CoUsa 7,7924,842
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6735,389
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0815,643
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3474,566
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4565,255
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2585,131
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0384,995
Holly, CoUsa 7,9694,952
Homer, AkUsa 4,0132,494
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1365,056
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5245,297
Horton, KsUsa 8,0044,974
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4254,614
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,5785,330
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7924,842
Houma, LaUsa 9,2055,720
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0235,607
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4835,271
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7785,455
Huron, SdUsa 7,4344,620
HanoiVietnam 4,9093,051
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,9893,721
HarareZimbabwe 12,2067,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -