Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6755,391
In SalahAlgeria 9,0375,616
InnsbruckAustria 6,6914,158
IbiriteBrazil 15,3209,520
IguatuBrazil 13,7618,552
IlheusBrazil 14,6909,129
ImperatrizBrazil 13,7308,532
IndaialBrazil 16,11010,011
IpameriBrazil 15,0869,375
IraiBrazil 16,13610,027
IreceBrazil 14,3358,908
ItaberabaBrazil 14,4588,985
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,4328,347
ItaitubaBrazil 13,5768,436
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,0709,365
ItaperunaBrazil 15,4319,589
ItapevaBrazil 15,7819,806
ItirucuBrazil 14,5439,037
ItuacuBrazil 14,6089,078
IvinhemaBrazil 15,5929,689
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0932,543
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4073,981
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1002,548
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9483,696
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9752,470
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,1579,419
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2518,856
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,80511,686
ImbertDominican Republic 10,7466,678
IzobambaEcuador 12,7617,930
IsmailiaEgypt 7,4074,603
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9416,799
IoanninaGreece 7,0544,384
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4233,370
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1173,180
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9403,691
IranshahrIran 6,2743,899
IstranaItaly 6,8184,237
IidaJapan 3,0001,864
IizukaJapan 3,1551,961
IrakoJapan 3,0891,920
IriomotejimaJapan 4,2032,612
IrozakiJapan 3,1161,936
IshigakijimaJapan 4,2112,617
IshinomakiJapan 2,7391,702
IwamizawaJapan 2,2361,389
IzuharaJapan 3,0931,922
IrbidJordan 7,0454,378
IfraneMorocco 8,6515,376
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5387,791
IlorinNigeria 10,8826,762
InchonNorth Korea 2,7371,701
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8672,403
IslamabadPakistan 5,0333,127
IquitosPeru 13,2648,243
IloiloPhilippines 5,7343,563
IasiRomania 6,0603,766
IcaRussia 1,6381,018
IlirnejRussia 1,8781,167
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,142709
IrkutskRussia 1,8581,154
Ivdel’Russia 3,5192,187
IbizaSpain 7,8804,897
IspartaTurkey 6,8074,230
IstanbulTurkey 6,5714,083
IzmirTurkey 6,8974,286
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,0283,746
IzmailUkraine 6,1723,836
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6624,761
Independence, KsUsa 8,2675,137
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0374,994
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2495,126
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9094,915
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1384,435
Inverness, FlUsa 9,5045,906
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7724,829
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5424,687
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1655,074
IsokaZambia 11,3697,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -