Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0913,164
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0923,164
JuninArgentina 16,87110,484
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,6939,752
JacobinaBrazil 14,3088,891
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,5678,431
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7798,563
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,0779,369
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,5089,637
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1243,805
JiuquanChina 3,2422,015
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4897,140
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,8156,720
JimaniDominican Republic 10,8806,761
JoensuuFinland 4,6362,881
JokioinenFinland 5,0043,110
JyvskylFinland 4,7952,980
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4233,370
JulianehbGreenland 6,3633,954
JagdalpurIndia 6,0093,734
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8344,868
JerusalemIsrael 7,1414,437
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2286,977
JosNigeria 10,5536,558
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8863,036
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8763,030
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7683,585
JhelumPakistan 5,0653,147
JiwaniPakistan 6,4193,989
JuliacaPeru 14,6079,077
JenisejskRussia 2,0781,291
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,2601,404
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,8661,160
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8228,589
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,9164,919
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,2055,099
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1478,170
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3395,182
JubaSudan 9,9516,184
JokkmokkSweden 4,6322,879
JönköpingSweden 5,5903,474
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5953,477
JendoubaTunisia 7,8574,882
JerbaTunisia 8,0434,998
JerseyUk 6,9344,309
JaltaUkraine 6,0153,738
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9365,553
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6225,358
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3515,811
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3485,188
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,8182,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -