Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1463,198
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6033,482
KhostAfghanistan 5,2193,243
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9693,088
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,56212,156
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3466,429
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6424,128
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7663,583
KandiBenin 10,6796,636
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,0463,757
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3014,537
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3004,536
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,1563,826
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9854,341
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9704,952
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8002,362
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,6782,907
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5684,081
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8534,880
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3512,704
KashiChina 4,3522,705
KunmingChina 4,5842,848
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6837,260
KhargaEgypt 7,9854,962
KosseirEgypt 7,7374,808
KajaaniFinland 4,5742,842
KuopioFinland 4,6852,911
KuusamoFinland 4,3932,730
KarlsruheGermany 6,6244,116
KasselGermany 6,3643,955
KonstanzGermany 6,7274,180
KumasiGhana 11,3197,034
KalamataGreece 7,2574,510
KerkiraGreece 7,1004,412
Kythira IslandGreece 7,2894,529
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6693,523
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1253,185
KankanGuinea 11,2216,973
KindiaGuinea 11,3747,068
KissidougouGuinea 11,3497,053
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1274,429
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5712,841
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,5722,841
KeszthelyHungary 6,5224,053
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7723,587
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3853,346
KotaIndia 5,7003,542
KozhikodeIndia 7,0824,401
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,0444,999
KermanIran 6,1823,841
KermanshahIran 6,3103,921
Khoram AbadIran 6,3363,937
KilkennyIreland 6,7234,178
KingstonJamaica 10,8236,725
KagoshimaJapan 3,3882,105
KanazawaJapan 2,8681,782
KaruizawaJapan 2,9191,814
KatsuuraJapan 3,0791,913
KawaguchikoJapan 3,0161,874
KitamiesashiJapan 2,0731,288
KobeJapan 3,0621,903
KochiJapan 3,1751,973
KofuJapan 2,9941,861
KumagayaJapan 2,9541,836
KumamotoJapan 3,2482,018
KumejimaJapan 3,9742,469
KureJapan 3,0961,924
KushiroJapan 2,3251,445
KutchanJapan 2,2461,396
KyotoJapan 3,0321,884
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2392,013
KitaleKenya 10,1536,309
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,7464,192
KufraLibya 8,4555,254
KaunasLithuania 5,5123,425
KlaipedaLithuania 5,5383,441
KybartaiLithuania 5,5743,464
KarongaMalawi 11,2887,014
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,6064,105
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,3373,938
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9554,322
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6744,147
KuantanMalaysia 6,8384,249
KuchingMalaysia 6,9244,303
KayesMali 10,8626,750
KeniebaMali 11,0246,850
KidalMali 9,9896,207
KitaMali 10,9436,800
KoutiaMali 10,8756,758
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,6764,148
KisinevMoldova 6,0153,738
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,7461,085
KhatgalMongolia 2,2051,370
KhovdMongolia 2,8261,756
KhujirtMongolia 2,3881,484
KhutagMongolia 2,1721,350
KenitraMorocco 8,6125,351
KalewaMyanmar 5,0733,153
KathaMyanmar 4,8963,042
KawthaungMyanmar 6,3093,921
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4933,413
KengtungMyanmar 5,0773,155
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7312,940
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7108,520
KathmanduNepal 5,0003,107
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,6786,014
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9297,413
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1637,558
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0087,462
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9027,396
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0937,515
KanoNigeria 10,3476,430
KangnungNorth Korea 2,6991,677
KarasjokNorway 4,2402,635
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4613,394
KristiansandNorway 5,7463,571
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2843,284
KhasabOman 6,6004,101
KarachiPakistan 6,1783,839
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1613,828
KhanpurPakistan 5,6223,494
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9073,670
KororPalau 6,0923,786
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,1793,840
KlodzkoPoland 6,1943,849
KoszalinPoland 5,8553,639
KrakowPoland 6,1073,795
KalakanRussia 1,070665
KaliningradRussia 5,6493,510
KamenskoeRussia 1,8641,158
KandalaksaRussia 4,1992,609
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7342,320
KazanRussia 4,3742,718
KemRussia 4,2822,661
KerchRussia 5,8293,622
KhabarovskRussia 1,538956
KirenskRussia 1,289801
KirovRussia 4,1412,573
KljuciRussia 1,8621,157
KolpasevRussia 2,5611,592
KorfRussia 1,9281,198
KostromaRussia 4,5912,853
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,585985
KotlasRussia 4,0832,537
KrasnodarRussia 5,7353,564
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1502,579
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9082,429
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,1781,354
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9411,828
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5032,798
KurganRussia 3,6212,250
KurskRussia 5,2813,282
KyraRussia 1,7621,095
KigaliRwanda 10,6996,649
KoldaSenegal 11,1376,921
KabalaSierra Leone 11,3817,072
KosiceSlovakia 6,1793,840
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5768,436
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,3741,475
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2614,512
KadugliSudan 9,4435,868
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,5945,340
KassalaSudan 8,6645,384
KhartoumSudan 8,8475,498
KostiSudan 9,0805,642
KalmarSweden 5,6203,492
KaresuandoSweden 4,4072,739
KarlstadSweden 5,4623,394
KristianstadSweden 5,7533,575
KamishliSyria 6,3593,952
KanchanaburiThailand 5,8483,634
Khlong YaiThailand 5,9863,720
Khon KaenThailand 5,4883,410
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,9003,666
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,6683,522
KairouanTunisia 7,8894,902
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,5184,050
KarsTurkey 5,9473,696
KastamonuTurkey 6,3193,926
KayseriTurkey 6,4824,028
KonyaTurkey 6,6934,159
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9803,095
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4373,378
KinlossUk 6,1143,799
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4383,379
KievUkraine 5,6423,506
KirillovkaUkraine 5,6613,518
KirovogradUkraine 5,7403,567
KlepininoUkraine 5,9083,671
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,6723,525
Kovel’Ukraine 5,8113,611
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,7383,566
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9934,967
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,5054,043
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0675,013
Keene, NhUsa 8,1775,081
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1685,075
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0374,994
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,9896,207
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5944,719
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,8472,391
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3085,162
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9435,558
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,7954,222
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7235,421
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1022,549
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,1241,941
KabompoZambia 12,1487,549
KabweZambia 12,0097,463
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0027,458
KafirondaZambia 11,8477,362
KaomaZambia 12,2347,602
KasamaZambia 11,4577,120
KasempaZambia 12,0567,492
KawambwaZambia 11,5237,161
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1817,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -