Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5064,664
LuandaAngola 12,2357,603
LuenaAngola 12,1907,575
La PlataArgentina 16,96010,539
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,4259,586
La RiojaArgentina 16,19110,062
LaboulayeArgentina 16,78010,427
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,14711,277
Las LomitasArgentina 15,7949,815
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6237,222
LavertonAustralia 11,1886,952
LearmonthAustralia 9,4725,886
LongreachAustralia 9,5905,960
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,5905,959
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,7336,669
Low HeadAustralia 11,5637,185
LinzAustria 6,4944,036
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8033,606
LerwickUk 5,8053,607
La PazBolivia 14,7649,175
LavrasBrazil 15,4629,608
LencoisBrazil 14,4708,992
LinharesBrazil 15,2119,452
LondrinaBrazil 15,7199,768
LomBulgaria 6,5584,075
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,1373,814
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4074,603
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,6682,901
Langara, BcCanada 5,2243,246
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8884,280
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4243,992
London, OnCanada 8,0114,978
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3253,309
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0863,782
Lytton, BcCanada 6,0473,757
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,5395,928
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,13610,027
LanzhouChina 3,3922,108
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5492,827
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4067,709
LimonCosta Rica 11,5257,162
LarnacaCyprus 6,9334,309
LimassolCyprus 6,9794,337
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7897,326
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5387,170
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9463,695
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9216,787
La VegaDominican Republic 10,8096,717
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,9076,778
LuperonDominican Republic 10,7266,665
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,6967,890
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,1388,164
LuxorEgypt 7,8594,883
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,9056,776
Laucala BayFiji 9,8876,144
LappeenrantaFinland 4,8182,994
Le MansFrance 6,9944,346
LilleFrance 6,6404,126
LyonFrance 7,0664,391
LambarnGabon 11,5657,186
LastourvilleGabon 11,4597,121
LibrevilleGabon 11,4857,137
LeipzigGermany 6,2533,886
LindenbergGermany 6,1153,800
LamiaGreece 7,0624,388
LarissaGreece 6,9924,345
LemnosGreece 6,8534,258
LimnosGreece 6,8424,252
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,2556,994
LabeGuinea 11,2216,973
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8704,269
La CeibaHonduras 10,7956,708
La MesaHonduras 10,7926,706
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7572,956
LudhianaIndia 5,1473,198
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8064,851
LatinaItaly 7,1954,471
LatronicoItaly 7,2154,484
LecceItaly 7,1144,421
LodwarKenya 9,9146,160
Luang PrabangLaos 5,1443,196
LiepajaLatvia 5,4733,401
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5073,422
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6364,124
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,8824,277
LabuanMalaysia 6,4193,989
LuqaMalta 7,6954,782
Le LamentinMartinique 11,4457,112
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0685,635
LashioMyanmar 4,9713,089
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3007,643
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1227,532
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3557,678
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1727,564
LagosNigeria 11,1306,916
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4843,408
LillehammerNorway 5,3973,354
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1633,208
La VictoriaParaguay 15,5599,668
LimaPeru 14,0558,734
LegaspiPhilippines 5,4553,390
LisbonPortugal 8,2225,109
LeninbadRussia 4,6102,865
LevsiRussia 3,3372,074
LungiSierra Leone 11,5377,169
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6934,159
LanzaroteSpain 9,3815,829
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6334,743
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8894,281
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9004,288
LatakiaSyria 6,7684,205
LampangThailand 5,3983,355
LoeiThailand 5,4143,364
Lop BuriThailand 5,7313,561
LomeTogo 11,2606,997
LeemingUk 6,3993,977
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8033,606
London, EnglandUk 6,6514,133
London-GatwickUk 6,6754,148
LynehamUk 6,6954,160
L’VovUkraine 5,9683,709
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8843,656
LozovajaUkraine 5,5233,432
LubnyUkraine 5,5723,463
LuckUkraine 5,8253,620
LuganskUkraine 5,4193,368
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6854,776
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9934,967
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1045,657
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0745,638
Lake City, FlUsa 9,3725,824
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0074,975
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2444,501
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2235,110
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8145,477
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8064,851
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,2454,502
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9674,329
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5054,664
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1375,678
Larned, KsUsa 8,0685,014
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9344,931
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,6674,764
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5295,300
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0895,027
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1915,090
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6434,750
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2525,128
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1195,045
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2844,527
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4895,275
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7505,437
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7355,428
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5905,338
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,5874,093
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0955,030
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1195,045
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6135,352
Libby, MtUsa 6,4494,008
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8444,874
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5105,288
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2754,521
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6195,356
Llano, TxUsa 8,7935,464
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6284,740
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,7664,826
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,7394,809
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,7444,812
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1255,049
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8355,490
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4285,237
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8945,527
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7314,804
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0364,993
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4225,233
Luling, TxUsa 8,9765,578
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4004,599
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6665,385
LivingstoneZambia 12,4747,751
LundaziZambia 11,5517,178
LusakaZambia 12,1037,521
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0947,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -