Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,2513,263
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0553,141
MilianaAlgeria 8,1155,043
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9188,027
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7529,789
Malarg EArgentina 16,77410,423
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,39910,812
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,29110,745
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,64710,345
MendozaArgentina 16,51710,264
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,51310,261
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,44410,219
Mackay MoAustralia 9,4055,844
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2058,206
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2945,776
MeekatharraAustralia 9,9066,156
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1676,940
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1856,950
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,7616,687
Mount GambierAustralia 11,1386,921
Mount IsaAustralia 9,2365,739
MuharraqBahrain 6,8864,279
MinskBelarus 5,4493,386
MogilevBelarus 5,3483,323
MaunBotswana 12,8087,959
MacapaBrazil 13,1158,150
MacauBrazil 13,5888,444
MaceioBrazil 14,0758,746
MachadoBrazil 15,5169,642
ManausBrazil 13,4188,338
MarabaBrazil 13,7138,522
MaringaBrazil 15,7219,769
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3348,286
Monte AzulBrazil 14,7629,173
Monte SantoBrazil 14,2118,831
MonteiroBrazil 13,9008,637
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,9539,292
Morada NovaBrazil 13,6088,456
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,3198,898
MamfeCameroon 10,9576,809
MarouaCameroon 10,2516,370
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2523,264
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7544,818
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,5614,077
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3572,708
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,5763,465
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4644,017
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,0253,744
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9244,924
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6124,730
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8814,897
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8814,897
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,6044,104
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1354,434
Morden, MbCanada 6,9464,316
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8404,872
MoundouChad 10,3556,435
MatecanaColombia 12,2727,626
MoroniComoros 10,9736,819
MosnovCzech Republic 6,2073,857
MarstalDenmark 5,9853,719
Melville HallDominica 11,3387,045
MichesDominican Republic 10,8576,747
MocaDominican Republic 10,7896,704
MoncionDominican Republic 10,7736,695
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,7146,657
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,8646,751
MilagroEcuador 12,9208,029
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,5774,708
MinyaEgypt 7,7224,799
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1806,948
MassawaEritrea 8,4925,277
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7573,577
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1883,224
MarseilleFrance 7,2874,528
MontpellierFrance 7,3154,545
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,7077,897
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,5397,792
MakokouGabon 11,3117,029
MayumbaGabon 11,8177,343
MitzicGabon 11,3527,054
MkamboGabon 11,2156,969
MoandaGabon 11,4987,145
MouilaGabon 11,6447,235
MagdeburgGermany 6,2123,860
MunichGermany 6,5694,082
MünsterGermany 6,3593,951
MethoniGreece 7,2934,532
MilosGreece 7,1834,464
MitiliniGreece 6,8624,264
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,8614,264
MacentaGuinea 11,4237,098
MamouGuinea 11,3157,031
Midway IslandHawaii 5,3573,329
MiskolcHungary 6,2573,888
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9634,327
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0983,168
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4604,014
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3393,939
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7424,189
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,0044,352
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,9894,343
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,8924,904
MashhadIran 5,4893,411
Malin HeadIreland 6,4384,001
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1734,457
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,1474,441
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4204,611
MilanItaly 6,9444,315
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9464,316
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1784,460
ManIvory Coast 11,4747,130
MaebashiJapan 2,9211,815
MaizuruJapan 2,9801,852
MakurazakiJapan 3,4202,125
MatsueJapan 2,9631,841
MatsumotoJapan 2,9221,816
MatsuyamaJapan 3,1401,951
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,0252,501
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,5752,843
MishimaJapan 3,0601,902
MitoJapan 2,9471,831
MiyakejimaJapan 3,1791,975
MiyakoJapan 2,6221,629
MiyakojimaJapan 4,1522,580
MiyakonojoJapan 3,3692,094
MiyazakiJapan 3,3472,080
MombetsuJapan 2,1541,339
MoriokaJapan 2,6001,615
MuroranJapan 2,3141,438
MurotomisakiJapan 3,2141,997
MutsuJapan 2,4301,510
Ma’AnJordan 7,2754,521
MafraqJordan 7,0434,376
MombasaKenya 10,4086,467
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5024,662
MaseruLesotho 13,4858,380
MonroviaLiberia 11,6937,266
MisratahLibya 8,0224,985
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2016,961
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5527,179
MananjaryMadagascar 11,6417,234
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7557,305
MakhangaMalawi 11,8617,371
MangochiMalawi 11,6547,242
MwmosaMalawi 11,7977,331
MzimbaMalawi 11,4907,140
MzuzuMalawi 11,4277,101
MalaccaMalaysia 7,0274,367
MersingMalaysia 6,9664,329
MiriMalaysia 6,5454,067
MaleMaldives 7,8994,909
MenakaMali 10,2206,351
MoptiMali 10,6026,588
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,9864,341
MazatlanMexico 9,3205,792
MeridaMexico 10,1546,310
Mexico CityMexico 9,9926,209
MonterreyMexico 9,3015,780
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8866,143
MaantyMongolia 2,1511,337
MandalgoviMongolia 2,3441,457
MatadMongolia 1,8751,165
MurenMongolia 2,2701,411
MarrakechMorocco 8,9385,554
MeknesMorocco 8,6225,358
MideltMorocco 8,7235,420
MaputoMozambique 12,9008,016
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,4237,098
MandalayMyanmar 5,1313,188
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,2603,269
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,0473,758
MindatMyanmar 5,2743,277
MonywaMyanmar 5,1553,203
MyeikMyanmar 6,0473,758
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,7322,941
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5234,053
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5227,781
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9727,439
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7747,316
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9027,396
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2127,589
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2997,643
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3547,677
ManaguaNicaragua 11,1916,954
MasatepeNicaragua 11,2246,974
MagariaNiger 10,2346,360
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0746,260
MaradiNiger 10,2656,379
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1646,316
MakurdiNigeria 10,7866,703
MinnaNigeria 10,6826,638
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,0341,885
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8162,993
MajisOman 6,7444,191
MasirahOman 6,9924,345
Muscat  Oman 6,7414,189
MultanPakistan 5,4373,379
MurreePakistan 4,9903,101
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,6024,724
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,4989,631
MoyobambaPeru 13,4158,336
MactanPhilippines 5,7673,584
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,3203,306
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8404,872
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2366,982
MagadanRussia 1,170727
MahackalaRussia 5,5103,424
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2382,012
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2372,012
MarkovoRussia 2,0151,252
MinusinskRussia 2,3871,484
MogocaRussia 1,090677
MoscowRussia 4,8773,031
MurmanskRussia 4,0512,517
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,6154,732
MatamSenegal 10,7926,706
MogadishuSomalia 9,5145,912
MadridSpain 7,8764,894
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8854,900
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6844,775
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2985,157
MelillaSpain 8,3955,217
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0655,012
MalakalSudan 9,4875,895
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0138,086
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9274,305
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,3433,320
Mae SariangThailand 5,4633,394
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,5973,478
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,4243,371
MalatyaTurkey 6,3853,968
MersinTurkey 6,7034,166
MuglaTurkey 6,9584,324
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5114,046
ManstonUk 6,6154,111
MeloUruguay 16,70510,380
MercedesUruguay 16,76910,420
MontevideoUruguay 16,96610,543
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,0665,633
Madison, FlUsa 9,2645,757
Madison, InUsa 8,3585,194
Madison, NeUsa 7,7174,795
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8124,854
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0284,989
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7534,818
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4115,227
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Marion, InUsa 8,1215,046
Marion, NcUsa 8,7505,437
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4964,658
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7845,458
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5105,288
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,6202,249
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3605,195
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,3554,570
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3665,199
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,6945,402
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0735,016
Medford, WiUsa 7,5754,707
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3474,566
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6495,374
Mena, ArUsa 8,5375,305
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9725,575
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8075,473
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1765,081
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,8936,147
Midland, TxUsa 8,5845,334
Milan, MnUsa 7,4364,621
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3954,595
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,9834,339
Milford, DeUsa 8,5655,322
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0495,623
Millen, GaUsa 9,0955,652
Millport, OhUsa 8,2335,116
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2755,142
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8674,889
Minden, NeUsa 7,7594,821
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5264,677
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0555,006
Missoula, MtUsa 6,6464,130
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,1615,693
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9934,967
Monroe, NcUsa 8,8875,523
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4364,621
Montgomery AlUsa 9,0395,617
Montrose, CoUsa 7,7554,819
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,4565,255
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,9635,570
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7505,437
Moro, OrUsa 6,5624,078
Morris, MnUsa 7,3324,556
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9354,931
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6645,384
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9764,956
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9854,962
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8244,862
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0485,001
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3645,197
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,6615,382
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8844,899
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4175,231
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,8117,340
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,7327,290
MaracayVenezuela 11,8397,357
MaturinVenezuela 11,9577,430
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,8297,351
MeridaVenezuela 11,9587,431
MagoyeZambia 12,2057,584
MansaZambia 11,6627,247
MbalaZambia 11,3137,030
MfuweZambia 11,7137,279
MisamfuZambia 11,4407,109
MonguZambia 12,3637,683
MpikaZambia 11,6067,212
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7177,281
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1277,536
MumbwaZambia 12,1367,541
MwinilungaZambia 11,9557,429
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4287,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -