Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0863,161
NeuquenArgentina 17,17810,675
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,96910,545
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,6876,641
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,9155,540
Nowra RanAustralia 10,9436,800
NuriootpaAustralia 10,7626,688
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,0356,236
NatitingouBenin 10,8266,728
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,5589,668
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5956,584
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8976,772
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7944,222
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,0523,761
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4974,659
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0764,397
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5422,823
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2783,901
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6874,777
N’DjamenaChad 10,0466,242
NanchangChina 3,8512,393
NanjingChina 3,4282,130
NanningChina 4,6742,904
NicosiaCyprus 6,9234,302
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9313,686
NaguaDominican Republic 10,8016,712
NeybaDominican Republic 10,8736,757
NegeleEthiopia 9,4925,898
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,8086,095
NandiFiji 9,8086,095
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,9513,076
NancyFrance 6,7284,181
NantesFrance 7,1284,430
NiceFrance 7,1964,472
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0433,755
NurembergGermany 6,4824,028
NurnbergGermany 6,4834,029
NaxosGreece 7,1054,415
NanortalikGreenland 6,4263,993
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3123,922
NordGreenland 3,9212,436
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,9843,718
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4637,123
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9453,694
New DelhiIndia 5,3023,295
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2064,478
NaganoJapan 2,8801,790
NagasakiJapan 3,2562,023
NagoJapan 3,9402,449
NagoyaJapan 3,0281,882
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,9852,476
NaraJapan 3,0681,906
NazeJapan 3,7402,324
NemuroJapan 2,3221,443
NiigataJapan 2,7551,712
NikkoJapan 2,8911,797
NobeokaJapan 3,2762,036
NairobiKenya 10,2906,394
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6395,368
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1782,596
NidaLithuania 5,5803,467
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8716,755
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5717,190
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4277,101
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5577,182
NaraMali 10,6476,616
NioroMali 10,7106,655
NemaMauritania 10,4946,521
NouakchottMauritania 10,6076,591
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,9236,167
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0527,489
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1307,538
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9197,407
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1797,568
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2446,987
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9206,164
NiameyNiger 10,4686,505
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,5432,823
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1022,549
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8312,381
NawabshahPakistan 5,9693,709
NokkundiPakistan 6,0153,738
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,3369,530
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,3283,311
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4412,138
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,337831
NikolaevRussia 5,8843,656
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,180733
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,1981,366
NizneangarskRussia 1,340832
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,9301,199
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3972,111
NovgorodRussia 4,9143,054
NovosibirskRussia 2,7591,714
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2954,533
No. 6Sudan 8,3445,185
NyalaSudan 9,5815,954
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,3273,311
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,6543,513
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,4193,989
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,3053,297
NarathiwatThailand 6,5914,096
NigdeTurkey 6,5924,096
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,4743,401
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,7243,557
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1235,048
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1235,048
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6155,354
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9775,579
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3285,175
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3015,158
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,4125,228
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2545,129
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7414,810
New London, WiUsa 7,6944,781
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1845,707
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1785,703
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5964,721
New YorkUsa 8,3645,197
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4065,223
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3915,214
Newark, NjUsa 8,3945,216
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5894,716
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9655,571
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2365,118
Newnan, GaUsa 9,0005,593
Newport, TnUsa 8,7275,423
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1131,935
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,7725,451
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7064,788
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,5774,087
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6564,757
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6914,779
Norton, KsUsa 7,8304,865
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1735,079
NdolaZambia 11,8587,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -