Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2815,146
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3565,814
OranArgentina 15,5649,672
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3955,838
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9676,193
OstendeBelgium 6,5794,088
ObidosBrazil 13,3188,276
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,7316,668
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8664,888
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8674,889
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,18910,681
OdenseDenmark 5,9363,689
OtavaloEcuador 12,7047,895
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2556,372
OuluFinland 4,5982,858
OroomiehIran 6,1133,799
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3874,591
OdienneIvory Coast 11,2536,993
ObihiroJapan 2,3021,430
OfunatoJapan 2,6791,665
OitaJapan 3,2031,991
OkayamaJapan 3,0561,899
OkinoerabuJapan 3,8462,390
OmaezakiJapan 3,1061,930
OmuJapan 2,1201,317
OnahamaJapan 2,8931,797
OsakaJapan 3,0671,906
OshimaJapan 3,1071,931
OtaruJapan 2,2211,380
OwaseJapan 3,1421,952
OuarzazateMorocco 8,9755,577
OujoaMorocco 8,4135,228
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,7876,082
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3787,692
OphirNew Zealand 12,4347,727
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9197,406
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5047,770
OcotalNicaragua 11,0316,855
OrlandNorway 5,1793,218
OsloNorway 5,4963,415
OhotskRussia 789490
OkhotskRussia 789490
OlekminskRussia 529329
OlenekRussia 1,073667
OmskRussia 3,2502,020
OnegaRussia 4,2332,631
OrenburgRussia 4,4082,739
OymyakonRussia 699434
OviedoSpain 7,6444,750
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0853,160
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9663,707
OdessaUkraine 5,9913,723
OvrucUkraine 5,6353,502
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6975,404
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6874,777
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4905,276
Oakley, IdUsa 7,1304,431
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6634,762
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9124,917
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3855,210
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0895,027
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4864,652
Olympia, WaUsa 6,2993,914
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8234,861
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8124,855
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3095,163
Orlando, FlUsa 9,5815,954
Orono, MeUsa 7,9984,970
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7384,808
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0545,005
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0465,000
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0895,027
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4405,245
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9504,940
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5375,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -