Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9336,173
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3313,934
ParanaArgentina 16,57410,300
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,38510,182
PehuajoArgentina 16,99710,562
PergaminoArgentina 16,80410,442
PigeArgentina 17,17610,673
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,50210,254
PosadasArgentina 16,13910,029
PresidenciaArgentina 16,0269,959
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,48110,241
Punta IndioArgentina 17,01210,571
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5196,537
Port HedlandAustralia 9,2145,726
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7035,408
ParakouBenin 10,8756,758
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,0678,741
ParacatuBrazil 15,0269,338
ParanaBrazil 14,5119,017
ParanaguaBrazil 15,9549,914
ParanaibaBrazil 15,3099,513
ParintinsBrazil 13,3908,321
ParnaibaBrazil 13,4248,342
Passo FundoBrazil 16,25710,102
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,1799,432
PaulistanaBrazil 13,9778,686
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,0838,751
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,8499,228
PeixeBrazil 14,4578,984
PetrolinaBrazil 14,1098,767
PicosBrazil 13,8628,614
PiraiBrazil 15,6099,700
PirenopolisBrazil 14,8819,247
PompeuBrazil 15,2389,469
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,6059,697
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3108,271
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,0369,965
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,9918,694
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,45610,226
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,3098,892
PosseBrazil 14,6789,121
PlevenBulgaria 6,5394,063
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6514,133
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,9563,701
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6423,506
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1743,215
Penticton, BcCanada 6,1943,849
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7704,828
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9374,932
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9174,298
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9983,727
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8044,849
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,7743,588
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8674,268
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3153,924
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6683,522
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3283,311
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6074,105
ParronChile 16,61210,323
Puerto AysenChile 17,67610,984
Puerto MonttChile 17,27110,732
Punta ArenasChile 18,44211,460
PingbianChina 3,6122,245
PeralesColombia 12,3287,661
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,2917,638
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4727,129
PragueCzech Republic 6,3123,922
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9156,783
PimentelDominican Republic 10,8196,723
PoloDominican Republic 10,9186,785
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,7476,679
PichilingueEcuador 12,8157,963
PortoviejoEcuador 12,7807,942
PuyoEcuador 12,9018,017
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3424,562
ParisFrance 6,8394,250
PerpignanFrance 7,4374,621
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4538,360
Port-GentilGabon 11,6327,228
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4697,749
PotsdamGermany 6,1353,813
PatrasGreece 7,1554,446
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5552,830
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4283,994
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,2566,995
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,8656,752
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,9396,798
PecsHungary 6,5544,073
PambanIndia 7,1264,428
PuneIndia 6,4464,006
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4244,613
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,1084,417
PadovaItaly 6,8534,259
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8114,232
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5184,672
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5204,673
PantelleriaItaly 7,7004,785
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9714,332
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5124,668
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0574,385
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0584,386
PiacenzaItaly 6,9814,338
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0784,399
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9334,308
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2554,509
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1694,455
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2024,475
PrizziItaly 7,5524,693
PakseLaos 5,5473,447
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7574,199
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0866,889
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1136,906
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,5504,071
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,8624,264
PatheinMyanmar 5,7233,556
PutaoMyanmar 4,5292,814
PyiMyanmar 5,4943,414
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,7486,057
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0997,519
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0997,518
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1417,545
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,0676,877
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1476,927
PohangNorth Korea 2,8891,796
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,5701,597
PadidanPakistan 5,9233,681
PanjgurPakistan 6,1193,803
ParachinarPakistan 5,1643,209
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3133,923
PeshawarPakistan 5,0743,153
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,0885,026
PilarParaguay 16,0639,982
PiscoPeru 14,2658,864
PiuraPeru 13,2228,216
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,3158,896
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,8803,654
PoznanPoland 5,9993,728
PrzemyslPoland 6,0163,739
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9994,970
PortalegrePortugal 8,1145,042
Porto Portugal 7,9534,942
PavelecRussia 4,9763,092
PecoraRussia 3,4092,118
PermRussia 3,8922,418
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,9641,221
PetrozavodskRussia 4,5332,817
PjatigorskRussia 5,6373,503
PoronajskRussia 1,6461,023
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,6933,537
Providenja BayRussia 2,7751,725
PskovRussia 5,0853,160
PodorSenegal 10,7336,670
PopradSlovakia 6,1853,843
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0168,710
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1118,147
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7654,825
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2274,491
Port SudanSudan 8,2215,109
ParamariboSuriname 12,4577,741
PiteňSweden 4,6902,915
PalmyraSyria 6,7364,186
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,2506,991
PhetchabunThailand 5,5403,443
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,5303,436
PhraeThailand 5,3933,351
PhuketThailand 6,5374,062
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,5124,047
Prachin BuriThailand 5,7883,596
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,0723,773
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,8827,383
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8714,270
PoltavaUkraine 5,5403,443
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,73610,400
PradoUruguay 16,96710,544
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,99310,560
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2845,148
Pana, IlUsa 8,2145,105
Paoli, InUsa 8,3345,179
Paris, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2664,515
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1865,708
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,3894,592
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4675,262
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2915,152
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9554,943
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,5834,091
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2125,724
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0635,011
Perry, OkUsa 8,3405,182
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4645,260
Philo, OhUsa 8,3205,170
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0595,008
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3704,580
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6785,393
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2844,527
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5304,679
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3025,159
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3645,197
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3145,167
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5205,295
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0934,408
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2844,527
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0465,000
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7615,444
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,1983,851
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0675,634
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3475,187
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,1983,851
Portage, WiUsa 7,7294,803
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1295,052
Portland, OregonUsa 6,4404,002
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7744,831
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6735,389
Priest River, IdUsa 6,4193,989
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6565,379
Princeton, InUsa 8,3905,214
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3235,172
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8534,880
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,3537,676
PetaukeZambia 11,8437,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -