Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,4223,370
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,6713,524
QubaAzerbaijan 5,6043,482
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,6328,471
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,4692,777
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,7714,829
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,7523,574
QuinteroChile 16,46210,230
QingdaoChina 2,9591,839
QiqiharChina 1,6681,036
QuitoEcuador 12,7427,918
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,4027,707
QuettaPakistan 5,6663,521
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4265,236
Quitman, GaUsa 9,2395,741
Quang TriVietnam 5,3363,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -