Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,1363,191
ShkoderAlbania 6,8764,273
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8884,902
SaltaArgentina 15,7289,773
San AntonioArgentina 17,45410,846
San LuisArgentina 16,62110,328
San RafaelArgentina 16,71010,384
Santa RosaArgentina 17,02410,579
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,0699,985
SarmientoArgentina 17,82611,077
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8446,738
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,8356,733
SalzburgAustria 6,5794,088
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6853,533
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7403,567
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,6633,519
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6025,345
SaveBenin 11,0176,846
Santa CruzBolivia 14,9949,318
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,7514,195
SalvadorBrazil 14,4869,002
Santa MariaBrazil 16,41310,199
SantaremBrazil 13,3788,313
SantosBrazil 15,7709,800
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,5649,671
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,8558,610
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7908,569
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,26410,107
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,26110,105
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,5589,668
Sao LuisBrazil 13,3828,316
Sao MateusBrazil 15,1319,402
São PauloBrazil 15,7239,771
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,5039,634
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,9488,667
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,2258,840
SerrinhaBrazil 14,3398,911
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,2619,483
SobralBrazil 13,4788,376
SoureBrazil 13,1978,201
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,3258,902
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,83910,464
SurubimBrazil 13,8748,621
SadovoBulgaria 6,6454,129
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7724,208
SofiaBulgaria 6,6634,140
SiemreapCambodia 5,7883,597
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2025,097
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5304,058
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9994,971
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,3623,332
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2653,272
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7684,827
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3863,968
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5714,704
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9464,316
Scott, SkCanada 6,2993,914
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4554,633
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0975,032
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9144,918
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9362,446
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0234,364
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0154,359
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,8203,617
Smithers, BcCanada 5,4103,362
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7014,785
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8954,906
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5414,065
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5374,062
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9544,943
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,5045,906
SalCape Verde 10,9336,794
SantiagoChile 16,53010,272
SewellChile 16,60110,316
ShanghaiChina 3,4762,160
ShantouChina 4,4062,738
ShenyangChina 2,2931,425
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,2807,009
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6197,220
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4977,145
SibenikCroatia 6,8654,266
SplitCroatia 6,8654,266
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8023,605
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9183,677
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8016,712
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9176,784
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,8446,738
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7926,706
SamanaDominican Republic 10,8286,729
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,8986,772
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,7916,705
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8826,762
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8406,736
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9236,788
SanchezDominican Republic 10,8246,726
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,7786,697
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,7636,688
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,9036,775
San GabrielEcuador 12,6767,877
SalloumEgypt 7,6524,755
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8644,887
SohagEgypt 7,8234,861
St. KatrineEgypt 7,5014,661
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9366,796
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,78111,671
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3662,713
StrasbourgFrance 6,6944,160
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,6857,883
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,5027,769
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8093,610
SchleswigGermany 6,0473,758
StuttgartGermany 6,6204,114
SamosGreece 6,9784,336
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9664,329
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,3174,547
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6673,522
SiguiriGuinea 11,1056,901
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8366,734
SzegedHungary 6,4564,012
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,4954,036
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7013,543
SagarIndia 5,6873,534
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9013,046
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,2394,499
SemnanIran 5,8743,650
ShahroudIran 5,7193,554
ShirazIran 6,4764,024
ShannonIreland 6,7524,196
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1624,450
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0604,387
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1474,441
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0534,383
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4414,624
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2744,520
SigonellaItaly 7,5234,675
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6767,256
SagaJapan 3,1971,987
SaigoJapan 2,8821,791
SakaiJapan 2,9541,836
SakataJapan 2,6601,653
SapporoJapan 2,2411,393
SaseboJapan 3,2081,994
SendaiJapan 2,7501,709
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,2672,030
ShimonosekiJapan 3,1221,940
ShinjoJapan 2,6851,669
ShionomisakiJapan 3,2051,992
ShirakawaJapan 2,8601,778
ShizuokaJapan 3,0681,907
SumotoJapan 3,0991,926
SuttsuJapan 2,2461,396
SuwaJapan 2,9461,831
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,27010,110
SavannakhetLaos 5,4243,371
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4373,378
SiluteLithuania 5,5593,455
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8014,226
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8736,757
SalimaMalawi 11,6227,222
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,3133,923
SibuMalaysia 6,8024,227
SanMali 10,7526,682
SegouMali 10,7936,707
SikassoMali 10,9916,830
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6266,603
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4766,510
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,4731,536
SainshandMongolia 2,2841,419
SafiMorocco 8,9035,532
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2395,742
SittweMyanmar 5,4443,383
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7463,570
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8232,375
SaiqOman 6,8254,241
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,5914,717
SurOman 6,7814,214
SialkotPakistan 5,0643,147
SibbiPakistan 5,6803,530
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,0529,975
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,4718,992
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8183,616
SandomierzPoland 5,9753,713
SniezkaPoland 6,1973,851
SuwalkiPoland 5,6143,488
SzczecinPoland 5,9853,719
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3975,218
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7795,456
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,9626,812
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2626,999
Satu MareRomania 6,1983,852
SibiuRomania 6,3373,938
SulinaRomania 6,1533,823
SadrinskRussia 3,6662,278
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,8303,002
SalekhardRussia 2,9491,833
SaratovRussia 4,8523,015
SejmcanRussia 1,165724
SelagoncyRussia 881547
Simusir IslandRussia 2,1871,359
SkovorodinoRussia 953592
SmolenskRussia 5,1993,231
SociRussia 5,8353,626
SortovalaRussia 4,6732,904
SuntarRussia 628390
SurgutRussia 2,8781,788
SverdlovskRussia 3,7602,336
SyktyvkarRussia 3,8812,412
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0426,862
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6157,218
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6545,999
SingaporeSingapore 7,0794,399
SliacSlovakia 6,2673,894
SeoulSouth Korea 2,7251,693
SineijuSouth Korea 2,4631,531
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8834,898
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5364,683
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5704,704
SevilleSpain 8,2655,136
SennarSudan 8,9945,589
ShambatSudan 8,8425,494
ShendiSudan 8,6955,403
StenseleSweden 4,8423,009
StockholmSweden 5,3173,304
StorlienSweden 5,1453,197
SundsvallSweden 5,0553,141
SantisSwitzerland 6,7644,203
SongeaTanzania 11,2717,004
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,3733,339
SongkhlaThailand 6,5454,067
Suphan BuriThailand 5,7813,592
Surat ThaniThailand 6,3803,965
SurinThailand 5,6363,503
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8586,747
SokodeTogo 10,9746,819
SfaxTunisia 7,9614,947
SousseTunisia 7,8534,880
SamsunTurkey 6,2083,858
SiirtTurkey 6,2433,880
SivasTurkey 6,3153,924
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3823,345
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9734,333
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1223,804
SarataUkraine 6,0773,776
SarnyUkraine 5,7273,559
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,9993,728
SumyUkraine 5,4263,372
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7214,176
SaltoUruguay 16,57010,297
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,1644,452
Safford, AzUsa 8,1835,085
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0214,985
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,6115,973
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2475,125
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7904,841
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5964,721
Salem, InUsa 8,3345,179
Salem, OrUsa 6,4884,032
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3304,555
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7035,408
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9645,570
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,9154,919
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,2134,482
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,9626,812
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,5274,677
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3114,543
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,6684,765
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,5614,698
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8575,504
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5714,705
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,1855,707
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0024,973
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5204,673
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3345,179
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,2623,891
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,2783,901
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2485,125
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,1443,818
Selma, AlUsa 9,0555,627
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3805,207
Seymour, InUsa 8,3345,179
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4655,260
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,1134,420
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8105,474
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6944,781
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5614,699
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0394,995
Southport, NcUsa 9,0525,625
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3295,176
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4495,250
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9964,969
Spokane, WaUsa 6,4474,006
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4634,638
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1505,065
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3215,171
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,2992,050
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4334,619
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2485,125
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5184,672
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3645,197
State College, PaUsa 8,3185,169
State University, MsUsa 8,8945,527
State University, NmUsa 8,4005,220
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5815,332
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5474,690
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0715,015
Stockton, CaUsa 7,2344,495
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7034,787
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3035,160
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5375,305
Summerville, ScUsa 9,1125,662
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,5074,043
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1485,063
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8514,879
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0985,032
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8072,987
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,0157,466
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,1017,520
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,5507,799
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5555,937
SocotraYemen 8,0324,991
SenangaZambia 12,4407,730
SerenjeZambia 11,7997,332
SeshekeZambia 12,5197,779
SolweziZambia 11,8967,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -