Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,70111,621
UaupesBrazil 12,9618,054
UbatubaBrazil 15,7099,761
UberabaBrazil 15,3129,515
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6153,489
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3822,102
UpernavikGreenland 5,0193,119
UummannaqGreenland 5,2613,269
UdineItaly 6,7394,188
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4654,639
UenoJapan 3,0641,904
UnzendakeJapan 3,2562,024
UrakawaJapan 2,3701,473
UshibukaJapan 3,3162,061
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,9181,813
UwajimaJapan 3,2071,993
UkmergeLithuania 5,4433,382
UtenaLithuania 5,3893,349
UlaangomMongolia 2,6561,651
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,1191,317
UlgiiMongolia 2,8341,761
UliastaiMongolia 2,5871,608
UmnugoviMongolia 2,7371,701
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,0281,260
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,7291,696
UfaRussia 4,1422,574
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,3841,482
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,7411,082
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,6551,029
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,546961
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5882,230
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,9631,220
Ust-MajaRussia 312194
Ust-OlojRussia 1,502933
Umm BeninSudan 9,0245,608
UmeňSweden 4,8523,015
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,5583,454
Udon ThaniThailand 5,3893,349
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4483,385
UrfaTurkey 6,4724,022
UsakTurkey 6,7724,208
Uman’Ukraine 5,8023,606
UzgorodUkraine 6,1453,819
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3785,206
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1905,089
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2695,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -