Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,0364,372
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,50610,257
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,31310,137
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,69410,374
ViennaAustria 6,4123,984
VitebskBelarus 5,2303,250
VassourasBrazil 15,5819,682
VicosaBrazil 15,3919,564
VitoriaBrazil 15,3159,517
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,7299,153
VarnaBulgaria 6,4133,985
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5334,681
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0793,778
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,0803,778
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1383,814
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,1203,803
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,1333,811
ValdiviaChile 17,10110,627
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,12610,642
VallenarChile 16,0639,982
ValparaisoChile 16,46610,232
VanguardiaColombia 12,3927,700
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,3798,314
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7413,568
VestervigDenmark 5,8703,648
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,8726,756
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,8226,725
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,7346,670
VilsandiEstonia 5,2753,278
VaasaFinland 4,8713,027
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8473,633
VeravalIndia 6,3853,968
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0903,784
ValentiaIreland 6,8634,265
VeniceItaly 6,8274,242
VeronaItaly 6,8934,283
VicenzaItaly 6,8524,258
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,1694,455
ViterboItaly 7,1394,437
VolterraItaly 7,0894,405
VientianeLaos 5,3363,316
VarenaLithuania 5,5423,444
VilniusLithuania 5,4873,409
VeracruzMexico 10,1296,294
VlissingenNetherlands 6,5374,062
VaernesNorway 5,1643,209
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3643,333
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,0132,493
VillarricaParaguay 15,9569,915
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,3113,922
VanavaraRussia 1,471914
VasileviciRussia 5,5083,423
Velikie LukiRussia 5,1213,182
VerhojanskRussia 641398
ViljujskRussia 455282
VitimRussia 971603
Vize IslandRussia 2,5641,593
VladivostokRussia 2,1071,309
VolgogradRussia 5,1623,208
VologdaRussia 4,5042,799
VoronezRussia 5,1553,203
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,4021,492
VytegraRussia 4,5122,804
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6525,998
ValenciaSpain 7,8794,896
ValladolidSpain 7,7894,840
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,8374,870
VisbySweden 5,4603,393
VanTurkey 6,1233,805
ValleyUk 6,5854,092
VinnitsaUkraine 5,8303,623
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,1584,448
Valdez, AkUsa 4,1282,565
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5184,672
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,4333,998
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6394,747
Vevay, InUsa 8,3845,210
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,9095,536
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0885,647
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6784,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -