Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,9236,787
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7335,427
WilliamtownAustralia 10,7286,667
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,8885,523
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8926,147
WoomeraAustralia 10,3806,450
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6155,354
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1514,444
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9814,959
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8943,041
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6092,864
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8284,864
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0545,005
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8954,284
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5044,042
WillemstadCuraçao 11,6037,210
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1234,426
WajimaJapan 2,7831,729
WakamatsuJapan 2,8171,751
WakayamaJapan 3,1131,935
WakkanaiJapan 1,9991,242
WajirKenya 9,8176,101
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5528,421
WindhoekNamibia 13,3848,317
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8007,333
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9887,449
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9197,406
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4297,724
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9617,433
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1667,560
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1847,571
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9167,405
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0127,464
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5497,177
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0937,515
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0177,468
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7537,304
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0407,482
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1317,538
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7297,289
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8227,346
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6997,270
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3537,676
WintonNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6917,265
WarsawPoland 5,8693,647
WroclawPoland 6,1203,803
WonsanSouth Korea 2,5441,581
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9185,541
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,3005,158
WauSudan 9,8546,124
WaddingtonUk 6,4854,030
Waco, TxUsa 8,7895,462
Wake IslandUsa 5,5363,440
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9334,929
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7174,795
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8585,504
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,5704,082
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9144,918
Warren, OhUsa 8,2335,116
Warren, PaUsa 8,1665,074
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2045,098
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5455,310
Washington, IaUsa 7,9664,950
Washington, InUsa 8,3095,163
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7605,443
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0044,974
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4074,603
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8354,868
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1065,037
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4055,223
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,2575,752
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0005,593
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7095,412
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6515,376
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5075,286
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3415,183
West Chester, PaUsa 8,4395,244
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,7996,089
West Point, GaUsa 9,0005,593
West Point, NyUsa 8,3645,197
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2315,115
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2275,113
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5035,284
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1555,067
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,3563,950
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2985,157
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7465,435
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5355,303
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2865,149
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8804,275
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,4395,244
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4835,271
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,0265,609
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2585,131
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4805,269
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6164,733
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,0874,404
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2844,527
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,9885,585
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9514,941
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,8805,518
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5135,290
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2345,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -