Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9063,670
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8383,628
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7393,566
YaoundeCameroon 11,0466,864
YokoCameroon 10,8336,732
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1615,071
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1703,212
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6064,105
YanjiChina 2,1291,323
YichangChina 3,7282,317
YinchuanChina 3,0691,907
YiningChina 3,6862,291
YariguiesColombia 12,0777,505
YamasaDominican Republic 10,8646,751
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7616,687
YazdIran 6,1683,833
YakushimaJapan 3,5182,186
YamagataJapan 2,7401,703
YamaguchiJapan 3,1001,926
YokkaichiJapan 3,0491,895
YokohamaJapan 3,0361,887
YonagoJapan 2,9671,844
YonagunijimaJapan 4,2062,614
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,8793,654
YeMyanmar 5,7733,587
YolaNigeria 10,4566,498
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,0361,887
YurimaguasPeru 13,4228,340
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7622,338
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,8641,159
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,2703,275
Yakima, WaUsa 6,4323,997
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5232,810
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9614,326
York, PaUsa 8,4205,232
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2115,103
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,0324,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -