Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,8573,640
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6344,122
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,6703,524
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5208,402
ZhengzhouChina 3,2392,013
ZhijiangChina 4,1182,559
ZagrebCroatia 6,6604,139
ZugspitzeGermany 6,6894,157
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,2404,499
ZahedanIran 6,0513,760
ZanjanIran 6,0273,745
ZacatecasMexico 9,5145,912
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3411,455
ZinderNiger 10,1516,308
ZhobPakistan 5,4303,374
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,1593,827
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1613,828
ZamoscPoland 5,9173,677
Zielona GoraPoland 6,0923,786
ZigalovoRussia 1,6261,010
ZiganskRussia 609378
ZyryankaRussia 1,110690
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6734,768
ZurichSwitzerland 6,7784,212
ZanzibarTanzania 10,6446,614
ZonguldakTurkey 6,4033,979
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,6793,529
ZitomirUkraine 5,7343,563
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,7013,543
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,6223,494
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,6434,749
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,6244,738
ZambeziZambia 12,1977,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -