Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jakutsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jakutsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jakutsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,49110,248
ReconquistaArgentina 16,30010,129
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,65210,348
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,39111,429
RivadaviaArgentina 15,7009,756
RosarioArgentina 16,69410,374
RichmondAustralia 10,8006,711
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6746,011
RecifeBrazil 13,8848,628
RemansoBrazil 14,1538,795
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,0568,735
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,6349,715
Rio NegroBrazil 16,0219,956
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,1119,390
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,1463,819
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8684,268
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6224,115
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6224,115
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4692,777
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,1073,795
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5704,704
RuoqiangChina 3,7822,350
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6657,249
RandersDenmark 5,8473,633
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,8326,731
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,7696,692
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2468,853
RumipambaEcuador 12,8307,973
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,3804,586
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,5534,693
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,4814,649
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,5817,818
RostockGermany 5,9973,727
RhodesGreece 7,0494,380
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4603,393
ReykhólarIceland 5,6553,514
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7913,599
RamsarIran 5,8963,664
RashtIran 5,9123,674
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7294,181
RadicofaniItaly 7,1054,415
Resia PassItaly 6,7704,207
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9624,326
RivoltoItaly 6,7554,198
Rolle PassItaly 6,7704,207
RomeItaly 7,1704,456
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1954,471
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7544,197
RumoiJapan 2,1541,338
RigaLatvia 5,3263,310
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4933,413
RodriguesMauritius 10,7736,695
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,1741,351
RabatMorocco 8,6435,371
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,6723,525
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7977,952
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1327,539
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3227,657
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1787,568
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6977,269
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8927,390
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4637,745
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8247,348
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9337,415
RivasNicaragua 11,2877,014
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8063,608
RebolyRussia 4,5022,798
Rostov On DonRussia 5,5083,423
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,2384,498
RagaSudan 9,8966,150
RashadSudan 9,2905,773
RenkSudan 9,2135,725
RumbekSudan 9,8586,126
RanongThailand 6,3073,919
Roi EtThailand 5,5063,421
RizeTurkey 6,0293,746
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0983,168
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,9833,718
RomnyUkraine 5,4863,409
RovnoUkraine 5,8103,610
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6724,146
RochaUruguay 16,94210,528
Racine, WiUsa 7,8944,905
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8345,489
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3104,542
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3074,541
Reading, PaUsa 8,4035,222
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,9744,334
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,9914,345
Redding, CaUsa 6,9384,311
Redlands, CaUsa 7,7974,845
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,1414,438
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0965,031
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,6855,397
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,6855,397
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,6525,377
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6464,752
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0705,015
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6434,750
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9174,919
Rockville, InUsa 8,2035,097
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7764,832
Rome, GaUsa 8,8935,526
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0234,364
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,6694,144
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3605,195
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,5475,311
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0985,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -